Chiefs of Police

  • B. R. Barker - October 1919 to August 1922
  • Ross Robertson, Sr. - August 1922 to September 1924
  • George Hartness - September 1924 to March 1925
  • J. B. Barnett - March 1925 to April 1928
  • H. Lowry - April 1928 to July 1929
  • Bert Reynolds - July 1929 to December 1952
  • George A. Read - December 1952 to August 1954
  • Arthur E Cowley - August 1954 to January 1962
  • Wayne Autrey - January 1962 to September 1964
  • Norvall Terry - September 1964 to April 1968
  • H.J. Norman - April 1968 to July 1972
  • Ralph Adcox - July 1972 to February 1979
  • John Looper - February 1979 to October 1981
  • Elwood W Hoherz - April 1982 to December 1988
  • Jerry Blaisdell - July 1989 to April 2008
  • Mike Manning - February 2009 to present